About

Party Officers, District Chairmen and State Committee

PARTY OFFICERS:

Chairman: Doyle Webb, 501-372-7301

First Vice Chairman: Duane Neal, 479-271-0615, neald@cox.net

Second Vice Chairman: Robin Lundstrum, 479-248-1080, rlundstrum@cox.net

Treasurer: John Parke, 501-831-1703, jparke@democratprinting.com

Secretary: Jennifer Parks, 870-863-5752, kermitparks@suddenlink.net

____________________________________________________________

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT CHAIRMEN:

First District: Benny Speaks, 870-425-1004, bnspeaks@suddenlink.net

Second District: John Nabholz, john.nabholz@nabholz.com

Third District: Keith Gipson, keithg@pinncom.com

Fourth District: Larry Bailey, 501-844-7589, larryhsnp@msn.com

_____________________________________________________________

STATE COMMITTEEMEN AND WOMEN:

Ashley County:

State Committeeman:  David Johnson

State Committeewoman:  Tena Carter

Baxter County:

State Committeeman:  Joe LeBlanc

State Committeewoman:  Collette LeBlanc

Benton County:

State Committeeman:  Paul Morris

State Committeewoman:  Reta Hamilton

Boone County:

State Committeeman:  Arlon Hickman

State Committeewoman:  Donette Smith

Bradley County:

State Committeeman:  Tommy McLemore

State Committeewoman:  Jan McLemore

Carroll County:

State Committeeman:  Ed Leavell

State Committeewoman:  Mary Leavell

Clark County:

State Committeeman:  Charles Cabe

State Committeewoman:  Shelly Craft

Clay County:

State Committeeman: Robert Plante

State Committeewoman: Linda Wyss

Cleburne County:

State Committeeman:  George Leever

State Committeewoman:  Mary Hall

Cleveland County:

State Committeeman:  John Appleget

State Committeewoman:  Glenda Appleget

Columbia County:

State Committeeman:  Edward "Ted" Nelson

State Committeewoman:  Julia Smith

Conway County:

State Committeeman:  Gordon Warren

State Committeewoman:  Dorothy Ward

Craighead County:

State Committeeman:  James Elwyn Hinds

State Committeewoman:  Janette Robertson

Crawford County:

State Committeeman:  Bruce Coleman

State Committeewoman:  Mabel Coleman

Crittenden County:

State Committeeman:  John Geelan

State Committeewoman:  Barbara Dodge

Drew County:

State Committeeman:  Doug Harton

State Committeewoman:  Sheere Scogin

Faulkner County:

Stat Committeeman:  Phillip Liggett

State Committeewoman:  Melonaie Gullick

Franklin County:

State Committeeman:  Wendell Grubb

State Committeewoman:  Sherry Sanders

Garland County:

State Committeeman:  Ben Bancroft

State Committeewoman:  Marcia Albaugh

Grant County:

State Committeeman: Alex White

State Committeewoman: Beverly Bragg

Greene County:

State Committeeman: Scott Sharpe

State Committeewoman: Sara Rhynes

Hempstead County:

State Committeeman:  Richard Allen

State Committeewoman:  Nora Allen

Hot Spring:

State Committeeman:  Darrin Hardy

State Committeewoman:  Charlene Sanders

Independence County:

State Committeeman:  Jack Moore

State Committeewoman:  Ann Moore

Izard County:

State Committeeman:  Adam Gray

State Committeewoman:  Michelle Gray

Jackson County:

State Committeeman:  Woodrow Turner

State Committeewoman:  Brenda Casteel

Jefferson County:

State Committeeman:  David Singer

State Committeewoman:  Linda Stutts

Johnson County:

State Committeeman:  Tom Stevens

State Committeewoman:  Elma Stevens

Lawrence County:

State Committeeman:  Ronald Cavenaugh

State Committeewoman:  Kathy Cavenaugh

Lee County:

State Committeeman:  William McClain

State Committeewoman:  Jane Hartley

Lincoln County:

State Committeeman: Larry Echlin

State Committeewoman: Fay Echlin

Little River County:  

State Committeeman:  TBA

State Committeewoman:  TBA

Logan County:  

State Committeeman:  TBA

State Committeewoman:  TBA

Lonoke County:

State Committeeman:  RD Hopper

State Committeewoman:  Jennifer Hopper

Madison County:

State Committeeman:  Robert Saunders

State Committeewoman:  Mindy Saunders

Marion County:

State Committeeman:  Tony Todaro

State Committeewoman:  Patty Mayo

Miller County: 

State Committeeman:  Bill Poynter

State Committeewoman:  Sherry Potts

Mississippi County:

State Committeeman: Justin Cissell

State Committeewoman:  Morris Sue Wood

Monroe County:

State Committeeman:  Leslie Brown

State Committeewoman:  Sherry Weaver

Montgomery County:

State Committeeman:  Jon Alan Standridge

State Committeewoman:  Deborah Hobson

Nevada County:  

State Committeeman:  TBA

State Committeewoman:  TBA

Newton County:

State Committeeman:  TBA

State Committeewoman:  TBA

Ouachita County:

State Committeeman:  Jack Stewart

State Committeewoman:  Caroline Stewart

Perry County:

State Committeeman:  Mathew Hodges

State Committeewoman:  Mary Ann Majors

Phillips County:

State Committeeman: John McKinzie

State Committeewoman:  TBA

Pike County:

State Committeeman:  James Smith

State Committeewoman:  Mary Smith

Polk County:

State Committeeman:  Gary Smith

State Committeewoman:  Debby Smith

Pope County:

State Committeeman:  Phillip Lea

State Committeewoman:  LaWanda Dale

Prairie County:

State Committeeman:  Rick Dobson

State Committeewoman:  Rita Dobson

Pulaski County:

State Committeeman:  Elmer Flucht

State Committeewoman:  Mozella Flucht

Randolph County:

State Committeeman:  Keith DeClerck

State Committeewoman:  Linda Collins Smith

Saline County:

State Committeeman:  Jim Harris

State Committeewoman:  Nancy Carlton

Scott County:

State Committeeman:  Richard McClain

State Committeewoman:  Janelle McClain

Searcy County:

State Committeeman:  Scott Griffin

State Committeewoman:  Betty Wingo

Sebastian County:

State Committeeman:  Richard Griffin

State Committeewoman:  Jean Campbell

Sharp County:

State Committeeman:  Richard Sackett

State Committeewoman:  Joann Gibson

St. Francis County:

State Committeeman:  Chris Oswalt

State Committeewoman:  Florance Brown

Stone County:

State Committeeman:  John Hardin

State Committeewoman: Carolyn Smith

Union County:

State Committeeman:  Steven Ward

State Committeewoman:  Vicki Riley

Van Buren County:

State Committeeman:  W. Ingram Philips

State Committeewoman:  Linda Rhoda

Washington County:

State Committeeman:  Jim Wilson

State Committeewoman:  Susan Gessler

White County:

State Committeeman:  Randall Young

State Committeewoman:  Charlann Reely

Yell County:

State Committeeman:  Mike Duncan

State Committeewoman:  Shawn Duncan